Privacy policy

If you are here, it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://perrosderaza.com.es and that's fine, our duty is to inform you and yours to be properly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with total transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us with, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website is adapted to current legislation in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data that you provide us with your express consent and the cookies that we use so that this website can function correctly and carry out its activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons) which is the new European Union regulation that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

The LOPD (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, el Reglamento de desarrollo de la LOPD) which regulates the treatment of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog must assume when it comes to managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means, as in the case of this blog.

Index

    IDENTIFICATION DATA

    The responsible and owner of this website is Alfredo Llombart Cerdá (Hereinafter tecniwebs)

    Name: Alfredo Llombart Cerdá
    TAX ID: 20803860S
    Registered Address: C/ Camí de les Moreres, 20 | 46740 Carcaixent VALENCIA
    Website activity: distribution of content related to dog breeds and display of advertising.
    E-mail: info@tecniwebs.com
    The data you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person responsible for said file is: tecniwebs. This means that your data is safe, according to the law.

    The personal data you provide us with, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes foreseen and described below in this Privacy Policy, until such time as you ask us to delete them.

    We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being in force at all times that which is published on the website. You will be notified of any such modification before it is applied.

    CONDITIONS OF USE

    You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always request your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, if you grant such consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

    When you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

    REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

    Depending on the form or section you access, we will only ask you for the data necessary for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

    The specific purposes that are particularly indicated on each of the pages or sections where the registration or electronic contact form appears.
    In general, to deal with your requests, comments, queries or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the forms of contact that we make available to you.
    To inform you about queries, requests, activities, products, news and/or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms and mms.
    To send you commercial or advertising communications by any other electronic or physical means, which makes communications possible.
    These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or partners with whom we have promotional or commercial collaboration agreements.

    If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected below, being in any case these communications made by tecniwebs, as owner of the website.

    ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA

    As a user, you are the only person responsible for the veracity and modification of the data that you send to tecniwebs, exonerating us from any responsibility in this respect.

    That is to say, it is up to you to guarantee and be responsible in any case for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them duly updated.

    In accordance with what is expressed in this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

    UNSUBSCRIPTIONS AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

    As the owner of the data you have provided us with, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by sending us an e-mail to info@tecniwebs.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

    Likewise, you may unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you have received or by sending us an email to info@tecniwebs.com.

    ACCESS TO DATA ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES

    In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

    You can rest assured that these third parties may not use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them by virtue of the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data.

    Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you see on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow them to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

    Google Analytics:

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").

    Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

    The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

    Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

    As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you may refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

    By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you agree to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

    For more information, you can consult Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

    Google Adsense:

    Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can opt out of the use of the DART cookie by going to the Google ad and accessing the content network's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

    Google uses advertising partners to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they collect from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to serve ads about products and services of interest to you.

    By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

    To learn more about our use of cookies and our information gathering practices and opt-out procedures, please see our COOKIE POLICY.

    SECURITY MEASURES

    As the owner of the website, tecniwebs has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

    We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Legal Notice and Cookies Policy pages.

    Go up

    Usamos Cookies Ver más